Is FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- asiago cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- +4 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], WATER), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Sheet


