Is FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese
- skim cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cultured pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese
- enzymes
- +4 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], WATER), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Sheet


