Is FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], WATER), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Sheet


