Is Five Grain Pumpkin Seed Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- unbleached untreated wheat flour
- wheat flakes
- dark rye flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Untreated Wheat Flour, Dark Rye Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Sour Culture, Barley Flakes, Millet, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Flakes, Honey, Water, Yeast, Salt, Organic 360 G (6 Bun Pack)
Check Five Grain Pumpkin Seed Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Grain Pumpkin Seed Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Five Grain Pumpkin Seed Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


