Is Five Packages of M&M'S New White Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.5 - Ounce Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- less than 1% - lactose, dextrin, salt, mono, diglycerides, coloring
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Allergy Information: Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Product Is Kosher Dairy, Partially Produced With Genetic Engineering
Check Five Packages of M&M'S New White Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.5 - Ounce Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Packages of M&M'S New White Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.5 - Ounce Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz
Where to buy
Five Packages of M&M'S New White Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.5 - Ounce Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


