Is Five Packages of M&M'S New White Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.5 - Ounce Pouch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% - lactose, dextrin, salt, mono, diglycerides, coloring
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Allergy Information: Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Product Is Kosher Dairy, Partially Produced With Genetic Engineering
Check Five Packages of M&M'S New White Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.5 - Ounce Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Packages of M&M'S New White Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.5 - Ounce Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar Dark Chocolate
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz
Where to buy
Five Packages of M&M'S New White Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.5 - Ounce Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


