Is Five Peaks Adventure Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Date Paste), Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (for Freshness), Cinnamon. Filling: Sugars (invert Sugar, Sugar), Oat Fiber, Water, Tapioca Starch Modified, Glycerin, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Salt. Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy. It may also contain Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Pecans and Pistachios.
Check Five Peaks Adventure Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Peaks Adventure Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Cookie · Piece


