Is Five Tastes Asian Cuisine Chinese Hoisin & Garlic Stir Fry Shots Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat, Sugar, Salt), Garlic (6%), Vinegar, Palm Sugar, Soybean Oil, Thickener (1442), Natural Colour (caramel (i, Ii, Iii, Iv), Garlic Powder, Salt, Prune Puree, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Cinnamon, Star Anise. Contains Soy And Wheat.
Check Five Tastes Asian Cuisine Chinese Hoisin & Garlic Stir Fry Shots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Tastes Asian Cuisine Chinese Hoisin & Garlic Stir Fry Shots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
Nissin® Cup Noodles® Stir Fry™ Korean BBQ Flavor Asian Noodles in Sauce 2.89 oz. Cup
La Choy Stir Fry Vegetables, Canned Vegetables for Asian Dishes, 28 oz Can
SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY A BLEND OF ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES & NOODLES WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE, SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
Where to buy
Five Tastes Asian Cuisine Chinese Hoisin & Garlic Stir Fry Shots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


