Is Five Tastes Rice Infusions Coconut & Kaffir Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
- natural coconut flavour
- 471
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut milk (50%), water, coconut cream (8%) (coconut meat, water, emulsifier (435)), coconut powder (6%) (coconut extract, maltodextrin, emulsifier (471)), sunflower oil, thickeners (1442, xanthan), salt, kaffir lime leaf, natural coconut flavour.
Check Five Tastes Rice Infusions Coconut & Kaffir Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Tastes Rice Infusions Coconut & Kaffir Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Five Tastes Rice Infusions Coconut & Kaffir Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


