Is Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Crunchy Vegan?

Description
Robust peanut flavor with large crunchy pieces provides a coarse, textured spread popular on toast, sandwiches, and in baking; reviewers praise the chunky consistency and intense taste, noting it spreads well after stirring and suits cooking, snacking, and confectionery applications. Some reviewers mention jar size and packaging and storage details.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- hi-oleic peanuts
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust peanut flavor with large crunchy pieces provides a coarse, textured spread popular on toast, sandwiches, and in baking; reviewers praise the chunky consistency and intense taste, noting it spreads well after stirring and suits cooking, snacking, and confectionery applications. Some reviewers mention jar size and packaging and storage details.
Ingredients
Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.5%), New Zealand Sea Salt
Check Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Crunchy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


