Is Fizzy and Fruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fizzy And Fruit Flavour, Cola Flavour And Sweet F0am Gums Glucose Syrup: Sugar, Dextrose: Gelatine, Adds: Citric Acid, Malic Acid: Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring: Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Lemon, Mango Nettle, Orange, Passion Fruit, Safflower, Spinach, Spirulina, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax Invert Sugar Syrups Elderberry Extract Carob Extract

Check Fizzy and Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go