Is fizzy fingers Oat Free?

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, gelling agent: gelatine, pectin, com starch, potato starch, modified potato starch, modified tapioca starch, maltodextrines, dextrose, acids: citric acid, tartaric acids, lactic acid, malic acid, acetic acid, hydrolysed rice protein, potato protein, humectant: glycerol, sorbitols, apple juice from concentrate, acidity regulator: sodium citrates, sodium malates, vegetable oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed, sunflower), glazing agent: carnauba wax, bees wax, concentrate vegetable: lemon, safflower, carrot, blackcurrant, radish, pumpkin, apple, tomato, sweet potato, cherry, spirulina, hibiscus, elderberry, olive oil, flavourings, colours: see stamp, for jelly dragees: thickening agent: arabic gum, glazing agent: shellac, may contain traces of milk, bubble gum*, ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, gum base, dextrose, humectant: glycerol, sorbitols, emulsifier: soya lecithine, sunflower lecithin, thickening agent: arabic gum, modified potato starch, olive oil, glazing agent: shellac, beeswax, carnauba wax, vegetable oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed), concentrate vegetable: lemon, safflower, carrot, blackcurrant, radish, pumpkin, apple, tomato, sweet potato, cherry, spirulina, hibiscus, flavourings, colours: see stamp, antioxydant: bht or bha, "with effervescent filling: dextrose, acids: citric acid, tartaric acid, malic acid, anticaking: calcium phosphates, may contain traces of milk, (f) gélifié, ingredients: sucre, sirop de glucose, sirop de sucre inverti, pectine, amidon de mais, fécule pomme terre, pomme de terre
Check fizzy fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fizzy fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Keebler Vienna Fingers Vanilla Fudge Creme
Great Value Chicken Famous Fingers, Chicken
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


