Is fizzy fingers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, gelling agent: gelatine, pectin, com starch, potato starch, modified potato starch, modified tapioca starch, maltodextrines, dextrose, acids: citric acid, tartaric acids, lactic acid, malic acid, acetic acid, hydrolysed rice protein, potato protein, humectant: glycerol, sorbitols, apple juice from concentrate, acidity regulator: sodium citrates, sodium malates, vegetable oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed, sunflower), glazing agent: carnauba wax, bees wax, concentrate vegetable: lemon, safflower, carrot, blackcurrant, radish, pumpkin, apple, tomato, sweet potato, cherry, spirulina, hibiscus, elderberry, olive oil, flavourings, colours: see stamp, for jelly dragees: thickening agent: arabic gum, glazing agent: shellac, may contain traces of milk, bubble gum*, ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, gum base, dextrose, humectant: glycerol, sorbitols, emulsifier: soya lecithine, sunflower lecithin, thickening agent: arabic gum, modified potato starch, olive oil, glazing agent: shellac, beeswax, carnauba wax, vegetable oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed), concentrate vegetable: lemon, safflower, carrot, blackcurrant, radish, pumpkin, apple, tomato, sweet potato, cherry, spirulina, hibiscus, flavourings, colours: see stamp, antioxydant: bht or bha, "with effervescent filling: dextrose, acids: citric acid, tartaric acid, malic acid, anticaking: calcium phosphates, may contain traces of milk, (f) gélifié, ingredients: sucre, sirop de glucose, sirop de sucre inverti, pectine, amidon de mais, fécule pomme terre, pomme de terre

Check fizzy fingers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go