Is fizzy fingers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, gelling agent: gelatine, pectin, com starch, potato starch, modified potato starch, modified tapioca starch, maltodextrines, dextrose, acids: citric acid, tartaric acids, lactic acid, malic acid, acetic acid, hydrolysed rice protein, potato protein, humectant: glycerol, sorbitols, apple juice from concentrate, acidity regulator: sodium citrates, sodium malates, vegetable oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed, sunflower), glazing agent: carnauba wax, bees wax, concentrate vegetable: lemon, safflower, carrot, blackcurrant, radish, pumpkin, apple, tomato, sweet potato, cherry, spirulina, hibiscus, elderberry, olive oil, flavourings, colours: see stamp, for jelly dragees: thickening agent: arabic gum, glazing agent: shellac, may contain traces of milk, bubble gum*, ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, gum base, dextrose, humectant: glycerol, sorbitols, emulsifier: soya lecithine, sunflower lecithin, thickening agent: arabic gum, modified potato starch, olive oil, glazing agent: shellac, beeswax, carnauba wax, vegetable oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed), concentrate vegetable: lemon, safflower, carrot, blackcurrant, radish, pumpkin, apple, tomato, sweet potato, cherry, spirulina, hibiscus, flavourings, colours: see stamp, antioxydant: bht or bha, "with effervescent filling: dextrose, acids: citric acid, tartaric acid, malic acid, anticaking: calcium phosphates, may contain traces of milk, (f) gélifié, ingredients: sucre, sirop de glucose, sirop de sucre inverti, pectine, amidon de mais, fécule pomme terre, pomme de terre

Check fizzy fingers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go