Is FLAME BROWNED COOKED HAM WATER ADDED COATED WITH SEASONING, FLAME BROWNED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sugar, spices, pork gelatin, corn flake crumbs
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- water
sugar, spices, pork gelatin, corn flake crumbs
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH: SUGAR, SPICES, PORK GELATIN, CORN FLAKE CRUMBS (CORN, SUGAR, MALT FLAVORING, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN), PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL. BROWNED WITH A FLAME.
Check FLAME BROWNED COOKED HAM WATER ADDED COATED WITH SEASONING, FLAME BROWNED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAME BROWNED COOKED HAM WATER ADDED COATED WITH SEASONING, FLAME BROWNED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Member's Mark Four Peppered Turkey Breast Coated With Seasoning
Great Value Less Sodium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, in Water Fully Cooked 12.5 Ounce Can
SMITHFIELD ANYTIME FAVORITES NATURALLY HICKORY SMOKED PORK CHOPS WITH WATER ADDED , 17 OZ
About this product
Meat · Slice


