Is Flamegrilled aberdeen angus Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- aberdeen angus beef powder
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
aberdeen angus beef powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Flamegrilled Aberdeen Angus Seasoning 7% (Yeast Extract Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Aberdeen Angus Beef Powder, Vegetable Extract)
Check Flamegrilled aberdeen angus Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flamegrilled aberdeen angus Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


