Is FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy ridged chips deliver intense spicy heat balanced by sharp dill-pickle tang, with seasoning leaving a tingle. Texture is crisp and enough for dipping; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches. Customer reviews note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, though some cite excessive heat.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy ridged chips deliver intense spicy heat balanced by sharp dill-pickle tang, with seasoning leaving a tingle. Texture is crisp and enough for dipping; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches. Customer reviews note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, though some cite excessive heat.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn And Or Canola Oil), Flaming Hot Dill Prickly Seasoning (Malt Dextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Whey, Garlic Powder, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Paprika Extracts, And Annatto Extracts)
Check FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


