Is FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE Vegan?

Description
Crunchy ridged chips deliver intense spicy heat balanced by sharp dill-pickle tang, with seasoning leaving a tingle. Texture is crisp and enough for dipping; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches. Customer reviews note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, though some cite excessive heat.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- whey
- sour cream
- natural flavors
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy ridged chips deliver intense spicy heat balanced by sharp dill-pickle tang, with seasoning leaving a tingle. Texture is crisp and enough for dipping; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches. Customer reviews note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, though some cite excessive heat.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn And Or Canola Oil), Flaming Hot Dill Prickly Seasoning (Malt Dextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Whey, Garlic Powder, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Paprika Extracts, And Annatto Extracts)
Check FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


