Is FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy ridged chips deliver intense spicy heat balanced by sharp dill-pickle tang, with seasoning leaving a tingle. Texture is crisp and enough for dipping; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches. Customer reviews note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, though some cite excessive heat.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy ridged chips deliver intense spicy heat balanced by sharp dill-pickle tang, with seasoning leaving a tingle. Texture is crisp and enough for dipping; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches. Customer reviews note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, though some cite excessive heat.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn And Or Canola Oil), Flaming Hot Dill Prickly Seasoning (Malt Dextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Whey, Garlic Powder, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Paprika Extracts, And Annatto Extracts)
Check FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


