Is Flamin Hot Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim cow's milk
- skim milk
- romano cheese
- cheetos crunchy flamin' hot limn cheese flavored snacks - enriched corn meal
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk
- whey
- +4 more
part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEETOS CRUNCHY FLAMIN' HOT CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS - ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), 2% LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE,CHEETOS CRUNCHY FLAMIN' HOT LIMN CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS - ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAMIN' HOT LIMN SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION POWDER, WHEY, LIME JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE),FUNYUNS FLAMIN' HOT FLAVOURED ONION FLAVORED RINGS - ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CITRIC ACID, WHEY, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), LACTOSE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SKIM MILK, SODIUM DIACETATE, GUM ARABIC, AND ONION EXTRACTS,FRITOS FLAMIN' HOT FLAVORED CORN CHIPS - CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), ONION POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6), NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE
Check Flamin Hot Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flamin Hot Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


