Is FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- cows milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn), Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Romano Cheese (Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Chloride, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Milk
Check FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, FLAMIN' HOT WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


