Is Flamingo Bacon and Cheese Chicken Burgers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- chicken breast
- bacon
- lactic acid
- calcium
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Chicken breast, water, bacon (pork, water, salt, sugar*, brown sugar*, vinegar*, lemon juice concentrate*, cultured celery powder*, sodium phosphate, potassium chloride*, flavour*, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, spices*, smoke), modified milk ingredients, cheddar cheese (milk), modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, dehydrated onion, salt, onion powder, spices and herbs, garlic powder, sodium citrate, citric acid, potassium sorbate, lactic acid, flavour, dehydrated garlic, spice extractives, beta-apo-8'-carotenal. *May or may not be present. Contains: Milk
Check Flamingo Bacon and Cheese Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flamingo Bacon and Cheese Chicken Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Poultry · Patty


