Is FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pistachios
  • almonds
  • dry roasted pistachios
  • roasted almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Sea Salt), Ruby Couverture Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Citric Acid), Dry Roasted Pistachios (Pistachios, Sea Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil)., *Non-GMO

Check FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLAMINGO BEACH RUBY COUVERTURE CHIPS MIXED WITH ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED & SALTED PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, FLAMINGO BEACH is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad Topping