Is Flamingo Women's Foaming Shave Gel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • allantoin titanium dioxide
  • glyceryl oleate
  • phenoxyethanol glycerin
  • stearic acid

allantoin titanium dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua/Eau, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Stearic Acid, Laureth-23, Sorbitol, Isobutane, Glyceryl Oleate, Fragrance/Parfum, Phenoxyethanol Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Bisabolol, Allantoin Titanium Dioxide (CI 17891), Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Sodium Nitrate, Silica, Sodium Acetate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional.

Check Flamingo Women's Foaming Shave Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flamingo Women's Foaming Shave Gel is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Can

Texture
Creamy