Is Flan Rico, Caramel Cream Flan, Traditional Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk, eggs, sugar, corn syrup, natural & artificial flavor, food starch-modified (corn), caramel (color), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, dextrose, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40.
Check Flan Rico, Caramel Cream Flan, Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flan Rico, Caramel Cream Flan, Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


