Is flapjack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS OATS Vegetable Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: E471), Chocolate Flavour Topping (14%) Sugar Palm Oil, Whey Powder (MILK), WHEAT Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamine), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: SOYA Lecithin & E476, Natural Flavouring), Golden Syrup, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Glucose Syrup, Water Acidity Regulator: E260), Natural Flavourings, Colour: E150a. ALLERGY ADVICE: Allergens, including cereals containing gluten, are shown in the ingredients list in BOLD CAPITALS. May contain traces of other cereals containing gluten, eggs, peanuts and nuts as this product was made in premises where these ingredients are used.
Check flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz
Kodiak Cakes S'mores Flapjack Cup - 2.36oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


