Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Blueberry flavor is prominent, offering a sweet-tart profile; texture is typically moist with a cake-like crumb and occasionally denser in reported experiences. Consumers commonly heat it in the microwave for a quick breakfast or portable snack, praising convenience while noting variable moisture and occasional differences in blueberry distribution and texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry flavor is prominent, offering a sweet-tart profile; texture is typically moist with a cake-like crumb and occasionally denser in reported experiences. Consumers commonly heat it in the microwave for a quick breakfast or portable snack, praising convenience while noting variable moisture and occasional differences in blueberry distribution and texture.
Ingredients
Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Pea Protein, Blueberry Flakes (Sugar, Sustainable Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Dextrin/non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt) Dry Buttermilk), Blueberries, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-306086)
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


