Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Vegan?

Description
Single-serve microwavable muffin offers a warm, rich, nutty-sweet flavor and moist, slightly dense crumb with occasional chew. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, though some report inconsistent texture, sweetness level concerns, and small perceived portion size. Some mention value and packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk powder
- dry buttermilk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve microwavable muffin offers a warm, rich, nutty-sweet flavor and moist, slightly dense crumb with occasional chew. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, though some report inconsistent texture, sweetness level concerns, and small perceived portion size. Some mention value and packaging.
Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) (MILK), PEANUT FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, PEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Peanut Butter Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


