Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry buttermilk
- skim milk powder
- butter
- cream
- whole milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- nonfat milk powder
- +3 more
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate Gluten-Free Oats, Pea Protein, White Chocolate (MILK (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Sour Lemon Drop (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Whey, Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Natural Flavor, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter [Cream, Salt], Dry Buttermilk), Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Turmeric, Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086).
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon
Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


