Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate Gluten-Free Oats, Pea Protein, White Chocolate (MILK (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Sour Lemon Drop (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Whey, Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Natural Flavor, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter [Cream, Salt], Dry Buttermilk), Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Turmeric, Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086).
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon
Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


