Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cream
- dry buttermilk
- buttermilk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey
- whole milk powder
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- butter
- natural flavors
- +4 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate Gluten-Free Oats, Pea Protein, White Chocolate (MILK (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Sour Lemon Drop (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Whey, Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Natural Flavor, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter [Cream, Salt], Dry Buttermilk), Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Turmeric, Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086).
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon
Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


