Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- dry buttermilk
- buttermilk
- butter
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- white chocolate
- whey protein concentrate gluten-free oats
- +1 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate Gluten-Free Oats, Pea Protein, White Chocolate (MILK (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Sour Lemon Drop (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Whey, Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Natural Flavor, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter [Cream, Salt], Dry Buttermilk), Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Turmeric, Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086).
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin wit Probiotics Lemon Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon
Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


