Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry buttermilk
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk fat
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- nonfat dry milk
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanuts, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Dry Buttermilk), Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


