Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- dry buttermilk
- milk fat
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk
- +2 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanuts, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Dry Buttermilk), Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


