Is FlapJacked Soft Baked Cookie Bar, Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.90 oz (54 g) Each Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- organic oats
- organic brown rice syrup
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic (Vegetable Concentrate), Organic Date Paste, Organic Oats, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali)), Milk, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Probiotic (Sustainable Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check FlapJacked Soft Baked Cookie Bar, Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.90 oz (54 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Soft Baked Cookie Bar, Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.90 oz (54 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
FlapJacked Soft Baked Cookie Bar, Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.90 oz (54 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


