Is Flash IV - zero sugar/caffeine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural watermelon punch flavor with other natural flavors
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium carbonate

natural watermelon punch flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Electrolyte Blend (Potassium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Citric Acid, Allulose Syrup, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Watermelon Punch Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Sweetener), Caffeine (from green coffee beans), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C], Niacinamide [Vitamin B3], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12]), Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Guar Gum.

Check Flash IV - zero sugar/caffeine against your own diets in the app.