Is FLATBREAD POCKETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural enzymes
natural enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL (ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)), YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, NATURAL ENZYMES, FUMARIC ACID.
Check FLATBREAD POCKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLATBREAD POCKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Specially Selected Stone Oven Baked Artisan Flatbread
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Artisan Flatbread 2 Ct Pack
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLATBREAD BITES, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
Where to buy
FLATBREAD POCKETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


