Is Flatbread Thin Bites Caramelised Onions Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, glucose syrup, wholemeal rye flour (8%)(whole rye meal, malted wheat flour), caramelised onion (796) (onion, water, sugar, red wine vinegar, thickeners: acetylated distarch adipate, locust bean gum, salt, acidity regulator: lactic acid, flavouring, caramelised sugar), extra virgin olme on, dehydrated red onion (3,5%), seasoning (sugar, onion powder, salt, balsamic vĩnegar powder, molasses, rice flour, carob flour, flavouring, dried oregano , rosemary extract, calour: paprika extract), sunflower oil, sugar, onion powder (19%), nigella seeds, sea salt, flavouring, white pepper, lovage powder,

Check Flatbread Thin Bites Caramelised Onions against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping