Is FLATOUT Flatbread - Flavorit GARDEN RANCH - 60 Calories - High In Fiber (2 Packs of 6 Flatbreads) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Soybean Oil, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Spinach, Natural Flavor, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Soy Flour, Dehydrated Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check FLATOUT Flatbread - Flavorit GARDEN RANCH - 60 Calories - High In Fiber (2 Packs of 6 Flatbreads) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLATOUT Flatbread - Flavorit GARDEN RANCH - 60 Calories - High In Fiber (2 Packs of 6 Flatbreads) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
FLATOUT Flatbread - Flavorit GARDEN RANCH - 60 Calories - High In Fiber (2 Packs of 6 Flatbreads) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


