Is FLATOUT Flatbread - Flavorit GARDEN RANCH - 60 Calories - High In Fiber (2 Packs of 6 Flatbreads) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy
- soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Soybean Oil, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Spinach, Natural Flavor, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Soy Flour, Dehydrated Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check FLATOUT Flatbread - Flavorit GARDEN RANCH - 60 Calories - High In Fiber (2 Packs of 6 Flatbreads) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLATOUT Flatbread - Flavorit GARDEN RANCH - 60 Calories - High In Fiber (2 Packs of 6 Flatbreads) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
FLATOUT Flatbread - Flavorit GARDEN RANCH - 60 Calories - High In Fiber (2 Packs of 6 Flatbreads) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


