Is Flava It GREEK SEASONING 35G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Ground Spices (Paprika, Coriander, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon), Salt, Maize Starch, Dried Herbs (Oregano, Mint, Parsley), Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Thickener (Guar Gum), Cracked Black Pepper, Natural Lemon Flavouring
Check Flava It GREEK SEASONING 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flava It GREEK SEASONING 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


