Is FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • collagen

collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, Undenatured), Organic Blueberry Powder, Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Banana Powder, Organic Tart Cherry Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Tremella Mushroom Extract, Organic Strawberry Powder, Organic Cranberry Powder, Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Sodium Hyaluronate, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract

Check FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep