Is FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- collagen
collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, Undenatured), Organic Blueberry Powder, Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Banana Powder, Organic Tart Cherry Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Tremella Mushroom Extract, Organic Strawberry Powder, Organic Cranberry Powder, Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Sodium Hyaluronate, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlavCity Berry Bliss Beauty Blend All-In-One Protein Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE VANILLA PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Flavcity Protein Smoothie Vanilla Cream
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
About this product
Supplement · Powder


