Is Flave!, Rainbow Ribbons Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • this product may have come in contact with dairy

this product may have come in contact with dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Trisodium Citrate, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Blue, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide, This Product May Have Come In Contact With Dairy, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Flave!, Rainbow Ribbons Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go