Is Flavor Kist Strawberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Strawberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B5 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), ALMOND FLOUR, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, METHYL CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).

Check Flavor Kist Strawberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go