Is Flavor Mate Smoked Memphis BBQ Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural smoke flavor
citric acid and natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Salt, Paprika, Lemon Flavor, Citric Acid and Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Flavor Mate Smoked Memphis BBQ Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavor Mate Smoked Memphis BBQ Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Where to buy
Flavor Mate Smoked Memphis BBQ Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


