Is FLAVORED CHUNKY SALSA, SWEET MANGO, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE), MANGOES, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, SUGAR, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND CILANTRO.
Check FLAVORED CHUNKY SALSA, SWEET MANGO, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED CHUNKY SALSA, SWEET MANGO, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


