Is FLAVORED DAIRY BEVERAGE, HOLIDAY NOG Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SPLENDA SUCRALOSE.
Check FLAVORED DAIRY BEVERAGE, HOLIDAY NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED DAIRY BEVERAGE, HOLIDAY NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


