Is FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY, RASPBERRY & SUPER FRUITS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MICRO FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC AMLA EXTRACT ORGEN-C, ORGEN-B'S ORGANIC B COMPLEX BLEND (GUAVA, HOLY BASIL AND CITRUS LIMON EXTRACTS), ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC MANGOSTEEN POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED KALE
Check FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY, RASPBERRY & SUPER FRUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY, RASPBERRY & SUPER FRUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
About this product
Juice · Liquid


