Is FLAVORED SALAD WITH CHICKEN, SRIRACHA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SRIRACHA VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPER, EGG YOLKS, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE {A PRESERVATIVE}], SRIRACHA SAUCE [CHILI PUREE {RED PEPPER, ACETIC ACID}, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE {A PRESERVATIVE}, CITRIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, SPICE [INCLUDES MUSTARD], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, SPRING MIX (MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, GREEN ROMAINE, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, BABY SPINACH, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, MACHE, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED ROMAINE, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK, BEET TOPS), GREEN CABBAGE, CUCUMBER, NAPA CABBAGE, CELERY, RED CABBAGE, FRESH CILANTRO, GREEN ONION.
Check FLAVORED SALAD WITH CHICKEN, SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED SALAD WITH CHICKEN, SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


